Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015 Certificate
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
MEI Awards

Screw Press, Volute Press, Sludge Dewatering manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project, Automobile Sludge Dewatering Treatment Machine, Automobile Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Sludge Dewatering Machine Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project
  • Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project
  • Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project
  • Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project
  • Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project
  • Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project
  • Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project

Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,200-4,500/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Sludge Dewatering Machine
Method: Physical Treatment
Usage: Industrial, Agriculture, Hospital, Municipal
Capacity: 10~640kg/H
Service Life: >15 Years
Raw Material: SS304, Laser Cutting

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MYEP Series
Motor
Nord / Sew, German Brand
Operation
24 Hours /7 Days
Delivery Time
4~6 Weeks
Inlet Moisture Content
90%~99.8%
Mud Moisture Content
75%~85%
OEM
Yes
Trademark
MYEP
Transport Package
Plastics Wrapping & Wooden Case
Specification
Different due to different Models
Origin
Jiangsu, China
HS Code
8421191000
Product Description:
Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine, as a new type of dewatering equipment, widely used for different industries wastewater treatment. The machine produced by MYEP are of high quality, material and component we choose are all from famous brands, so as to guarantee the quality.
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project

Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project


Main Features
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project

1.    24 hours no-man watching automatic running
Don't need experienced operators just set up first and let it run without supervision.

2.    Small footprint
Integrated and compact design. Saving space makes installing much easier.

3.    Easy to Operate, Easy to Maintain
Automatic running moves your job away.

4.    Cost Saving
1/60 Water Consumption of Belt Filter Press, 1/15 Electric Consumption of Centrifuge

Working principle
Thickening: When the shaft is driven by the screw, moving rings around the shaft move up and down relatively. Most water is pressed out from the thickening zone and falls down to the filtrate tank for gravity.
DewateringThe thickened sludge moves forward continuously from the thickening zone towards the dewatering zone. With the pitch of the screw shaft thread getting narrower and narrower, the pressure in the filter chamber increases higher and higher. In addition to the pressure generated by the back-pressure plate, the sludge is greatly pressed and dryer sludge cakes produce.
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project


Before & After Treatment
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project


What makes us different
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project

More details
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project


Model Selection
ModelDry Solids CapacityDimensionWeightMotor Power
(Kg-DS/hr)(mm)(Kg)(Kw)
 (L)(W)(H)NetOperatingTotal
MYEP13110-14200075010802303100.36
MYEP20115-20245078012103705400.55
MYEP20230-402560101012105706601.29
MYEP20345-6025501450150070010101.66
MYEP30150-703345890185078013001.3
MYEP302100-140354512401850125020002.25
MYEP303150-210370016101850170027003.35
MYEP304200-280385019851850230036004.1
MYEP351100-120389510702130110020001.85
MYEP352200-240415014252130210032503.3
MYEP353300-360424218652130310046004.8
MYEP354400-480425022852130410057006.6
MYEP401120-150463012402200280048002.6
MYEP402260-320488016802200380060004.1
MYEP403390-480491021842100450060006.0
Note: For precise model selection, please let us know the sludge source, treating capacity, solid content rate and so on, so that we can advise you the most suitable model.

System Certification
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project

Qualification
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project



Workshop Display
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project



Exhibition Show
Multi-Disk Screw Press for Wastewater Treatment Project



FAQ
Q1. Are you a factory or a trading company?
A: We are a factory, we can control every aspect of the product and provide most cost-effective product.
Q2. How Can I find the suitable model?
A: Please provide flow rate, solids content and sludge type, we can assist you in model selection.
Q3. Can you provide sludge sample test data?
A: Yes, please give us detailed information including sludge type, solid content rate, etc. We will reply to the test data asap.
Q4. Is it OK to print my logo on the product?
A: Yes, but inform us formally before our production.
Q5. Is there any other equipment used in sludge treatment?
A: Yes, including polymer dosing system, sludge thickener, conveying device, rotary drum screen, coarse screen, dissolved air flotation, sludge scraper bridge and etc. If you are interested, contact us for further information.

Thank you for visiting our site, please feel free to contact us if you have further questions. Find me by the following methods, or write down your requirements below, we will always be happy to help.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tony Dai
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now